Temple College has announced its honor lists for fall 2019.
To be named to the President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 4.0 grade point average.
To be named to the Vice President’s Honor List, a student must take at least nine semester credit hours and earn at least a 3.5 grade point average.
PRESIDENT’S HONOR LIST
Arlington – Sarah Schultz
Austin – Maxwell Puls
Belton – Shabeeb Bahar, Theresa Bly, Cayla Bostian, Vanessa Castro Leon, Sarah Cauthen, Kosisochukwu Eneli, Amani Evans, Tyler Evans, William Falsone, Migdalia Flores, Emily Gober, Madison Hunt, Mirium Iqbal, Autumn Kalista, Dana Kimble, Danielle Klare, Maite Loeza, Brooke Migura, Lakyn Mingst, Maria Mireles, Anna Moll, Kaylee Moon, Sebastian Nau, Ethan Rodarte, Jasmine Settle, Ashley Shirley, Kelly Slaton, Melissa Sutterfield, Marla Taylan, Destiny Wash
Bruceville – Zachary Unger
Buckholts – Ashley Jacobs, Marissa Labrada, Bryant Marwitz
Caldwell – Daeghan Drgac
Cedar Park – Evan Sparks
Dripping Springs – Larisa Takats
Early – Ricky Dehay
Elgin – Carlos Candanosa
Gatesville – Sonia Davidson, Patricia Hickman, Tyler Pruitt, Maria Silva, Julia Smith, KayLeigh Tennison, Amber Vessels
Georgetown – Amy Alden, Nathan Culbertson, Charles Geurink, Diego Rubalcava, Jackson Sioson
Granger – Nancy Rangel
Harker Heights – Esha Bhakta, Raphael Dela Cruz, Isabelle Delacruz, Crystal Henderson, Saniya Keeton, Gloria Kim, JuHee Lee, Hannah Lee, Sharon Muth, Zander Sullivan, Christine Yu
Hewitt – Cheri Mai
Holland – Idalia Medina, Max Stroud
Hutto – Calista Aponte, Cassandra Balderas, Isidoro Barrios, Caryn Boston, Victoria Eno, James Garcia, Zoe Jeannette, Christina Martinez, Carolina Martinez, John Mejia, Rylee Mendoza, Zion Phillip, Cassandra Rodriguez, Jasmine Selman, Anabel Torres, Catherine Townsend, Letitia Wade, Austin Webb, Amy Williams
Jarrell – Railin Cato, Savannah Coy, Amber Carmichael
Kempner – Jaden Serfass
Killeen – Braedon Avants, Taylor Boquiren, Anna Garcia, Wesley Hernandez, Raymecia Johnson, Taylor Jones, Kayla Kopitskie, Stephanie Mariano, Dennis Marion, Spenser Wilcox, Dianna Yarber
Kingwood – MacKenzie Purcell
Kyle – Joseph Vasquez
Lampasas – Sarah Butler
Lott – Brooklynne Wilde
Moody – Brittney Burleson, Tamera Moore, Gabrielle Oliver
Morgans Point – Diego Contreras
Nolanville – Matthew Marcussen, Mariah Wolschleger
Pflugerville – Denjo Bahia, Christopher Goertz, Victoria Jamis
Rockdale – Kylie Eubanks
Rogers – Florema Arzola, Caitlynn Dodd, Cassidy Dodd
Rosebud – Myranda McIntosh, Julia Portillo
Round Rock – Loryn Bailey, Cristino Concepcion, Alicia Donovan, Jeremy Howell, Noah Piasecki
Salado – Nan Cryar, Jacob Salinas, Hayley Van de Plas, Emaly Vrooman, Christopher Walding
Taylor – Ryan Abbott, Fredi Figueroa, Jasmine Gonzalez, Christian Sanchez, Brandon Sanchez, Ashley Snell, Madison Walker, Tristan White
Temple – Isela Alvarado, Marissa Arellano, Karla Arellano, Rachel Ash, Betty Auker, Alyssa Auten, Stephanie Barker, Brynn Batson, Cristopher Bennett, Cherish Bessent, Benjamin Broom, Amanda Carter, Anne Christensen, Crystalee Clark, Candace Cook, MacKinzi Craft, Jonathan Davis, Logan Davis, Samuel Davis, Liliana De la Garza, Stephania De Leon, Jaylynn Dean, Emily Degraaff, Callie Dennis, Rachael Deorsam, Julia Dewitt, Blanca Diaz, Tara Dukaczewicz, Victoria Entrop, Shanita Exilhomme, Jennifer Felix, Travis Froehlich, Vilze Gamboa, Juanita Garcia, Stephen Gaspard, Courtney Gibbs, Leanne Greene, Nicole Guerrero, Shametria Hall, Rylie Hembree, Carlos Hernandez, Dana Hobson, Logan Hoelscher, Ashley Hogan, Avery Hogan, Makenna Holland, Shari Hubbard, Trung Huynh, Isaac Iglesias, Wyatt Ingram, Joshua Jameson, Brooke Jurca, Justin Kees, Alyssa King, Shariah Knight, Aaron Krueger, Mariah Leonard, Brittany Lokcu, Austin Madsen, Lexi Marshall, Kaitlyn Martinez, Monica Martinez, Luke McDaris, Jacob McInis, Trinity McIntosh, Crystal Miller, Leonard Mitchell, Mayra Moreno, Diogo Nepomuceno, Nguyen Nguyen, Cynthia Nolasco, Regan O’Neill, Juan Ortiz-Ortiz, Shelby Otte, Arturo Perez, Matthew Pool, Nathan Revilla, Aliris Rivera Mercado, Thisara Samarasekara, Leslie Schad, Wanda Shaw, Joshua Simons, Colleen Stevens, Whitney Striclyn, Robert Sullivan, Zachary Taylor, Neil Thomas, Susan Thompson, David Thorburn, Tyler Tripp, Miguel Valdez, Ashley Veliz Ortega, Cassidy Vines, Rachel Walls, Sophia Whigham, Tracy White, Kelly Whitman, Abby Wilder, Noah Williams
Thrall – Rachel Seelke
Troy – Lacy Henry, Madison Hykel, Cole Mough, Lauren Stone
Valley Mills – Eric Santander
Waco – Tanechia Caruthers, Sandra Mayo, Dillon McCord
Weslaco – Audrey Escamilla
INTERNATIONAL – Hugo Florestedt
VICE PRESIDENT’S HONOR LIST
Angleton – Madison Garza
Axtell – Alexandra Turner
Bartlett – Miriam Gonzalez
Belton – Jocelyn Aguirre, Dylan Blomquist, Celia Bowen, Keelie Cheek, Samantha Cooper, Kidron Crosby, Hunter Day, Alyssa Deleon, Ruth Delgado, Karl Fairley, Bailey Fanning, Heidi Fuller, Paul Gutierrez, Sandra Harrison, Chelsea Hausman, Jeremy Hontz, Tammi Howard, Briaunna Jackson, Natalyia Jimenez, Lucille Johnson McQueen, Aubree Kasten, Ezra Kwan, Shaun Lush, Andrew Mendoza, Alyssa Merrill, Lucy Nyangau, Cierra Olivarez, Samulyn Phillips, Julianna Rodriguez, Spencer Seelson, Brian Shadrick, Sarah Shelton, Madison Thoreson, Ashley Walden, Chayton Wallace, Madison Ward, Benjamin Weaver, Abigail Williams, Ethan Yost
Bryan – Madyson MacDonald
Buckholts – Maria Gutierrez-Garcia, Harlee Haley
Buffalo – Jarrett Fishbeck
Burlington – Mackenzie Barton, Rebecca Bennett
Caldwell – Ceyonce Harrison
Cameron – Brandon Allen, Adrian Alonso, Margory Bailey, Ivory Casillas, Jaden Hall
Cedar Park – Diani Ariesta, Alexandra Maresca
Coppell – Tariq Aman
Copperas Cove – Ashlyn Brooks, Samantha Chenault, Jinna Engelhard, Codi Heidt, Brittany Lunnon, Beau VanNote
Coupland – Tye Miller
Dallas – Blake Bautz
Eddy – Imelda Mercado
Edna – Lexi Mitchell
Elgin – Daniela Hernandez, Dylan MacKay
Fort Hood – Aubrielle Maloy, Riley Perry
Gatesville – Adelina Bonilla, Danielle Flores, Randee Glover, Addy Hardcastle, Christopher McCord, Keeley Powell
Georgetown – Kaitlin Bishop, Savanna Jo Jacobson, Emily Mayo, MacKenzie Mayo, Lilly West
Grand Prairie – Briana Perez
Granger – Ryan Filla, Guillermo Martinez, William Novak, Jamie Pustejovsky, Britany Salazar
Hallettsville – Paola Campos
Harker Heights – Kayla Atkins, Samuel Boehm, Sarah Bush, Madison Farrell, Mauro Ferrer-Baez, Korai Johnson, Dahyeon Kim, Bianca Ruiz Pena, Nadia Sebti, Erick Silvia, Elizabeth Whitmore, Jonathan Spivey
Hewitt – Roger Anderson, Tamisha Michalewicz
Holland – Andrea Brown-Crow, Grace Messer, Mattelynn Modglin, Faith Stroud
Hutto – Derek Avila, Benedict Blok, Tara Bullard Spoons, Aryanna Celedon, Gia Delgado, Kendra Dubec, Joanna Hammonds, Cameron Lubking, Selina Martinez, Zoe Moore, Alaina Morales, Allegra Neans, Abigail Negrete, Elisa Piedra, Jonathan Riggan, Ronnie Rodriguez, Sabrina Seals, Thomas Sebring, Jett Tipsword, Jakob Unterberger, Oscar Valdez
Jarrell – Ashley Helms
Kempner – Christina Holcomb
Killeen – April Blankenship, Janice Boyd, Molly Clinkenbeard, Makensee Coolidge, Anneliz Cora-Rolland, Kayla Davis, Jacquelyne Fuavai, Mashayla Hayter, Sarah Hervert, Alexis Jackson, Kalinda Ortiz, Stephanie Porter, Erik Reynolds, Jasmine Smith, Trinity Thornton, Nicolas Trujillo, Shelby Wardin, Jeaniece Williams, Reginald Zamor
Kyle – Gabriela Rodriguez
Little River-Academy – Korin Honke, Jessica Hamilton
Lorena – Braelyn Whitehouse
Lott – Hunter Rogers
Manor – Ava McCoy
McGregor – Kennedy Hogan, Daisy Olvera
Midlothian – Blake Bolgiano
Moody – Terry Patterson, Krystal Rowan
Needville – Kernie Baker
Nolanville – Adrienne Buell, Mary Flores, Sarie Iwen, Kayla Labrado, Hannah Rivera
Pflugerville – Sarah Goertz, Joan Kempner, Julia Shay
Rogers – Armando Corona, Ava Furman, Caleb Kostroun, Haley Martinez, Hannah Naivar
Rosebud – Clara Coker, Jenna Kleypas, Makayla Moeller, Gracie Rodriguez, Heather Voulgaris
Round Rock – Kimber Brown, Kathryn Brown
Salado – James Cooper, Dacen Depoy, Alyson Eagle, Bridget Golden, Madeline Holt-Bourland, Raegan Maag, Samuel Macek, Andrea Martinez, Colby Montez, Katherine Perry, Alexander Soto, Ian Wilson
San Antonio – Jacob Elizondo, Khouri Perkins, Amaya West
Taylor – Christopher Avalos, Teel Brewer, Yaneli Figueroa Flores, Samantha Finto, Jacob Flores, Alondra Gusman, Cain Jackson, Michael Johnson, Daniel Kelley, Brian McCulloch, Flor Canela Medina, Nicholas Nardecchia, Andy Sanchez, Mireya Sandoval, Charles Williams
Temple – Alberto Abzun, Cindi Alvarado, Courtney Andel, Bridget Anderson, Patricia Aranzamendi, Stacy Arnold, Jose Arroliga, Justin Arroyo, Lillie Barnard, Holly Barrios, Yovani Bautista, Jessika Beech-Whiteley, Kolton Benton, Mireille Beutamboh, Maria Biryukova, Carla Black, Prestan Bone, Kristen Boyd, Rhona Burse, Jacob Caldera, Lizbet Calvillo, Sandra Carney, Mariana Carney, Brian Cary, Dallas Cloyd, Chelsea Coleman, Isabella Constantine, Morgan Cooper, Brienna Correll, Bobbi Cruz, Lilyth Curtis, Matthew Curtis, Louis Daly, Nathaniel Davenport, Taylor Dean, Terence Dittman, Tasha Dominguez, Patricia Downing, Tyra Dunbar, Alyssa Escamilla, Jessica Espinosa, Jose Esquivel Venegas, Nathanael Farnham, Veronica Farrell, Alexis Felix, Codey Fraser, Antonio Frazier, Travis French, Brenden Gerstenberg, Ashlee Gill, Nancy Glover, Ian Greene, Katlyn Grey, Joshua Grisham, Christina Guerra, Kenneth Harlan, Isaac Hebert, Juan Helis, David Hill, Robert Hinkle, Regan Hoelscher, Victoria Houck, Cassidy Jackson, Michael Jones, Lucinda Kelly, Karla King, Joshua Laabs, Abigail Layton, Brandon Lentz, Mary Lindberg, Cassidy Loecken, Miriam Lopez, Jeanna MacHuca, Owen Mallard, Kajal Manandhar, Shaleeta Martin, Diego Martinez Padilla, Berkley Martinson, Samantha Matous, Delisa McClennon, Porshia McCullar, Christopher McDonald, Cameron McNiesh, Loris Mendoza, Myra Mills, Jacinta Murti, Walter Mushinsky, Aaron Narvaez, Ashton Niersmann, Esteban Nunez, Natalie Ozment, Kandace Peacock, Ashley Perrier, Dakota Porubsky, Tahjae Powell, Angela Powell, Marisa Quinones, Rosa Ramirez, Miguel Ramos, Stephanie Ray, Paxton Reisner, Kimberly Reymundo, Chloe Rodocker, Samantha Rodriguez, Lindsey Ross, Preston Rozner, Mary Rozner, Shae San Miguel, Bryan Sanchez, Farvette Sauls-Mynor, Hannah Scopac, Connor Scott, Zoe Sellers, Ashley Shriner, Kelsey Sodek, Kiarra Spicer, Laney Stringer, Meiqing Sun, Joshua Thompson, Andrew Tijerina, Amanda Turner, Caleb Twyeffort, Taylor Vasek, Adrianna Voyles, Joseph Walters, Hailey Walters, Natashia Wesley, William Whigham, Steffanna Wojtaszek, Claudia Zayed
Thorndale – Cristi Biehle, Brealyn Farr, Crystal Iselt
Thrall – Evan Burman
Troy – Savannah Almaraz, Maci Campbell, Bayley Fulton, Samantha Jones, Durinda Lewis, Erin O’Donnell, Ethan Perez, Summer Stewart, Emily Williams, Dylan Yates
Waco – Christopher Chambers, Staci Monrial, Reagan Olivarez, Vanessa Podbielski, Miranda Rodriguez, Jennifer Tapia
Yoakum – Holden Lauer
OUT OF STATE – Lauryn Cabudol (Ewa Beach, Hawaii)
INTERNATIONAL – Onaisha Franka (Amsterdam)